More

    Emmys 2020: Here is the complete winners list

    The 2020 Emmy Awards had gone as planned, despite the pandemic. The awards had been announced virtually by none other than Jimmy Kimmel in Los Angeles.

    If you want to see the full list of winners (and maybe get inspired as to what you might watch next), here is the full list of winners:

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

    Jeremy Irons, Watchmen
    Hugh Jackman, Bad Education
    Paul Mescal, Normal People
    Jeremy Pope, Hollywood
    Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much Is True — Winner

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie 

    Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
    Shira Haas, Unorthodox
    Regina King, Watchmen — Winner
    Octavia Spencer, Self Made
    Kerry Washington, Little Fires Everywhere

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

    Dylan McDermott, Hollywood
    Jim Parsons, Hollywood
    Titus Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen — Winner
    Jovan Adepo, Watchmen
    Louis Gossett Jr., Watchmen

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

    Holland Taylor, Hollywood
    Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America — Winner
    Margo Martindale, Mrs. America
    Tracey Ullman, Mrs. America
    Toni Collette, Unbelievable
    Jean Smart, Watchmen

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

    Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    William Jackson Harper, The Good Place
    Alan Arkin, The Kominstky Method
    Sterling K. Brown, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Mahershala Ali, Ramy
    Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek— Winner

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

    Betty Gilpin, GLOW
    D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place
    Yvonne Orji, Insecure
    Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek — Winner

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

    Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    Don Cheadle, Black Monday
    Ted Danson, The Good Place
    Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek — Winner
    Ramy Youssef, Ramy

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

    Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
    Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Linda Cardellini, Dead to Me
    Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek — Winner
    Issa Rae, Insecure
    Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

    Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    Billy Crudup, The Morning Show — Winner
    Mark Duplass, The Morning Show
    Nicholas Braun, Succession
    Kieran Culkin, Succession
    Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies
    Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
    Julia Garner, Ozark — Winner
    Sarah Snook, Succession
    Thandie Newton, Westworld

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

    Jason Bateman, Ozark
    Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    Steve Carell, The Morning Show
    Brian Cox, Succession
    Billy Porter, Pose
    Jeremy Strong, Succession — Winner

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

    Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    Olivia Colman, The Crown
    Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
    Laura Linney, Ozark
    Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    Zendaya, Euphoria — Winner 

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series

    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Jimmy Kimmel Live
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver — Winner
    The Late Show with Steven Colbert

    Outstanding Competition Program

    The Masked Singer
    Nailed It!
    RuPaul’s Drag Race — Winner
    Top Chef
    The Voice

    Outstanding Limited Series

    Little Fires Everywhere
    Mrs. America
    Unbelievable
    Unorthodox
    Watchmen — Winner

    Outstanding Comedy Series

    Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Dead to Me
    The Good Place
    Insecure
    The Kominsky Method
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Schitt’s Creek — Winner
    What We Do in the Shadows

    Outstanding Drama Series

    Better Call Saul
    The Crown
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    Killing Eve
    The Mandalorian
    Ozark
    Stranger Things
    Succession — Winner

    Photo – YouTube

    Latest articles

    Related articles

    Leave a reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here